Wakehurst Rugby Club Calendar

View as:

July 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Friday 1 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Private School Holidays
    Private School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Saturday 2 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
  • 2:00 pm – 10:00 pm Wakehurst Seniors v Alexandria Dukes
    Wakehurst Seniors v Alexandria Dukes
    2:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sunday 3 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Fishing CLub monthly
    Fishing CLub monthly
    12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Monday 4 July
Tuesday 5 July
Wednesday 6 July
Thursday 7 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Friday 8 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Saturday 9 July
  • All Day U12 Development Carnival
    U12 Development Carnival
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Sunday 10 July
  • All Day U12 Development Carnival
    U12 Development Carnival
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Monday 11 July
  • All Day U12 Development Carnival
    U12 Development Carnival
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Tuesday 12 July
Wednesday 13 July
Thursday 14 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Friday 15 July
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Saturday 16 July
  • 8:00 am NSW State Gala - U10/U11
    NSW State Gala - U10/U11
    8:00 am
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Sunday 17 July
  • All Day NSW State Gala - U10/U11
    NSW State Gala - U10/U11
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Public School Holidays
    Public School Holidays
    8:00 am – 8:30 am
    Recurs daily
Monday 18 July
  • All Day Private School Holidays
    Private School Holidays
  • NSW State Gala - U10/U11 Ends 6:00 pm
    NSW State Gala - U10/U11
Tuesday 19 July
Wednesday 20 July
Thursday 21 July
Friday 22 July
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm SJRU Round 9 Juniors ( 1 Home game U10)
    SJRU Round 9 Juniors ( 1 Home game U10)
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    R
    Date
    DOW
    Start
    End
    Field
    AG/Div
    Home Team
    Away Team
    9
    22/07/22
    Fri
    18:30
    19:20
    WAKE
    U10/C GRADE
    10 Wakehurst
    10 KWP Blue
    9
    22/07/22
    Fri
    18:30
    19:20
    TRYON No 1
    U11/C GRADE
    11 Lindfield Tartans
    11 Wakehurst
    9
    22/07/22
    Fri
    19:00
    20:00
    BORONIA 1
    U12/D GRADE
    12 Hunters Hill Black
    12 Wakehurst

Saturday 23 July
  • 2:00 pm – 12:00 am Wakehurst Seniors v Brothers
    Wakehurst Seniors v Brothers
    2:00 pm – 12:00 am
Sunday 24 July
  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Round 9 (2 Home Games U13 & U14) (Check U14 @ dee why)
    Sydney Juniors - Round 9 (2 Home Games U13 & U14) (Check U14 @ dee why)
    11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    R
    Date
    DOW
    Start
    End
    Field
    AG/Div
    Home Team
    Away Team
    9
    24/07/22
    Sun
    11:00
    12:00
    WAKE
    U13/E GRADE
    13 Wakehurst
    13 Hornsby
    9
    24/07/22
    Sun
    12:00
    13:00
    WAKE
    U14/D GRADE
    14 NB Barbarians
    14 Forest Green

Monday 25 July
Tuesday 26 July
Wednesday 27 July
Thursday 28 July
Friday 29 July
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Bring a mate to Rugby
    Bring a mate to Rugby
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Round 10 (1 Home Game U11)
    Sydney Juniors - Round 10 (1 Home Game U11)
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    R
    Date
    DOW
    Start
    End
    Field
    AG/Div
    Home Team
    Away Team
    10
    29/07/22
    Fri
    19:00
    19:50
    WAKE
    U11/C GRADE
    11 Wakehurst
    11 Raiders White

Saturday 30 July
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Christmas in July TBC
    Christmas in July TBC
    6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Wine Tasting / Bon Fire Night / Spit Roast

Sunday 31 July
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Round 10 (2 Home Games U10 & U12)
    Sydney Juniors - Round 10 (2 Home Games U10 & U12)
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    R
    Date
    DOW
    Start
    End
    Field
    AG/Div
    Home Team
    Away Team
    10
    31/07/22
    Sun
    10:00
    10:50
    WAKE
    U10/C GRADE
    10 Wakehurst
    10 Narrabeen Tigers
    10
    31/07/22
    Sun
    11:00
    12:00
    WAKE
    U12/D GRADE
    12 Wakehurst
    12 Wests Juniors
    10
    31/07/22
    Sun
    11:50
    12:50
    HASSELL 1
    U14/D GRADE
    14 St Ives
    14 NB Barbarians
    10
    31/07/22
    Sun
    12:30
    13:30
    TUNKS
    U13/E GRADE
    13 Norths Pirates Red
    13 Wakehurst

August 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Monday 1 August
Tuesday 2 August
Wednesday 3 August
Thursday 4 August
Friday 5 August
Saturday 6 August
Sunday 7 August
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Round 11
    Sydney Juniors - Round 11
    9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Monday 8 August
Tuesday 9 August
Wednesday 10 August
Thursday 11 August
Friday 12 August
Saturday 13 August
Sunday 14 August
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Round 12
    Sydney Juniors - Round 12
    9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Monday 15 August
Tuesday 16 August
Wednesday 17 August
Thursday 18 August
Friday 19 August
Saturday 20 August
  • 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm Movie Night TBC
    Movie Night TBC
    6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sunday 21 August
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Eliminations Finals
    Sydney Juniors - Eliminations Finals
    8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Monday 22 August
Tuesday 23 August
Wednesday 24 August
Thursday 25 August
Friday 26 August
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Bring a mate to Rugby
    Bring a mate to Rugby
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Saturday 27 August
Sunday 28 August
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm Sydney Juniors - Grand Finals
    Sydney Juniors - Grand Finals
    8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Monday 29 August
Tuesday 30 August
Wednesday 31 August

September 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday 1 September
Friday 2 September
Saturday 3 September
Sunday 4 September
Monday 5 September
Tuesday 6 September
Wednesday 7 September
Thursday 8 September
Friday 9 September
Saturday 10 September
Sunday 11 September
Monday 12 September
Tuesday 13 September
Wednesday 14 September
Thursday 15 September
Friday 16 September
Saturday 17 September
Sunday 18 September
Monday 19 September
Tuesday 20 September
Wednesday 21 September
Thursday 22 September
Friday 23 September
Saturday 24 September
  • 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm Spring Carnival Fun TBA
    Spring Carnival Fun TBA
    2:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    (Launch of Spring 7s)

Sunday 25 September
Monday 26 September
Tuesday 27 September
Wednesday 28 September
Thursday 29 September
Friday 30 September
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm Bring a mate to Rugby
    Bring a mate to Rugby
    5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday 1 October
Sunday 2 October
Monday 3 October
Tuesday 4 October
Wednesday 5 October
Thursday 6 October
Friday 7 October
Saturday 8 October
Sunday 9 October
Monday 10 October
Tuesday 11 October
Wednesday 12 October
Thursday 13 October
Friday 14 October
Saturday 15 October
Sunday 16 October
Monday 17 October
Tuesday 18 October
Wednesday 19 October
Thursday 20 October
Friday 21 October
Saturday 22 October
Sunday 23 October
Monday 24 October
Tuesday 25 October
Wednesday 26 October
Thursday 27 October
Friday 28 October
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 29 October
Sunday 30 October
Monday 31 October

November 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tuesday 1 November
Wednesday 2 November
Thursday 3 November
Friday 4 November
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 5 November
Sunday 6 November
Monday 7 November
Tuesday 8 November
Wednesday 9 November
Thursday 10 November
Friday 11 November
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 12 November
Sunday 13 November
Monday 14 November
Tuesday 15 November
Wednesday 16 November
Thursday 17 November
Friday 18 November
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 19 November
Sunday 20 November
Monday 21 November
Tuesday 22 November
Wednesday 23 November
Thursday 24 November
Friday 25 November
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 26 November
Sunday 27 November
Monday 28 November
Tuesday 29 November
Wednesday 30 November

December 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday 1 December
Friday 2 December
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Spring 7s
    Spring 7s
    5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
Tuesday 6 December
Wednesday 7 December
Thursday 8 December
Friday 9 December
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

January 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Friday 27 January
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
Tuesday 31 January

No events.

February 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday 1 February
Thursday 2 February
Friday 3 February
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
Tuesday 7 February
Wednesday 8 February
Thursday 9 February
Friday 10 February
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
Tuesday 14 February
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
Friday 17 February
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
Tuesday 21 February
Wednesday 22 February
Thursday 23 February
Friday 24 February
Saturday 25 February
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
Tuesday 28 February

No events.

March 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday 1 March
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
Tuesday 7 March
Wednesday 8 March
Thursday 9 March
Friday 10 March
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
Tuesday 14 March
Wednesday 15 March
Thursday 16 March
Friday 17 March
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
Tuesday 21 March
Wednesday 22 March
Thursday 23 March
Friday 24 March
Saturday 25 March
Sunday 26 March
Monday 27 March
Tuesday 28 March
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March

No events.

April 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Friday 7 April
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
Monday 10 April
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
Friday 14 April
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
Monday 17 April
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
Tuesday 25 April
Wednesday 26 April
Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

No events.

May 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Friday 5 May
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
Monday 8 May
Tuesday 9 May
Wednesday 10 May
Thursday 11 May
Friday 12 May
Saturday 13 May
Sunday 14 May
Monday 15 May
Tuesday 16 May
Wednesday 17 May
Thursday 18 May
Friday 19 May
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
Monday 22 May
Tuesday 23 May
Wednesday 24 May
Thursday 25 May
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

No events.

June 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday 1 June
Friday 2 June
Saturday 3 June
Sunday 4 June
Monday 5 June
Tuesday 6 June
Wednesday 7 June
Thursday 8 June
Friday 9 June
Saturday 10 June
Sunday 11 June
Monday 12 June
Tuesday 13 June
Wednesday 14 June
Thursday 15 June
Friday 16 June
Saturday 17 June
Sunday 18 June
Monday 19 June
Tuesday 20 June
Wednesday 21 June
Thursday 22 June
Friday 23 June
Saturday 24 June
Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June

No events.