NSW Rugby Calendar

×

January 2023

M T W T F S S
Sunday 1 January
1
  • All Day NSW School Holidays (Public)
Monday 2 January
 
Tuesday 3 January
 
Wednesday 4 January
 
Thursday 5 January
 
Friday 6 January
 
Saturday 7 January
 
Sunday 8 January
1
  • All Day National Rugby Camp - Armidale
Monday 9 January
1
  • All Day National Rugby Camp - Armidale
Tuesday 10 January
1
  • All Day National Rugby Camp - Armidale
Wednesday 11 January
1
  • All Day National Rugby Camp - Armidale
Thursday 12 January
1
  • All Day National Rugby Camp - Armidale
Friday 13 January
 
Saturday 14 January
 
Sunday 15 January
 
Monday 16 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Tuesday 17 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Wednesday 18 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Thursday 19 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Friday 20 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Saturday 21 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Sunday 22 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Monday 23 January
1
  • All Day IRAA Camp - Narrabeen
Tuesday 24 January
 
Wednesday 25 January
 
Thursday 26 January
 
Friday 27 January
 
Saturday 28 January
 
Sunday 29 January
 
Monday 30 January
 
Tuesday 31 January
 

February 2023

M T W T F S S
Wednesday 1 February
 
Thursday 2 February
 
Friday 3 February
 
Saturday 4 February
 
Sunday 5 February
 
Monday 6 February
 
Tuesday 7 February
 
Wednesday 8 February
 
Thursday 9 February
 
Friday 10 February
 
Saturday 11 February
 
Sunday 12 February
 
Monday 13 February
 
Tuesday 14 February
 
Wednesday 15 February
 
Thursday 16 February
 
Friday 17 February
 
Saturday 18 February
 
Sunday 19 February
1
  • All Day SNRR GMG 7s
Monday 20 February
1
  • All Day SNRR GMG 7s
Tuesday 21 February
 
Wednesday 22 February
 
Thursday 23 February
 
Friday 24 February
 
Saturday 25 February
 
Sunday 26 February
1
  • All Day SJRU Boys Sizzling 7s Gala
Monday 27 February
3
  • All Day CHS Trials - Syd East
  • SJRU All Clubs Meeting
  • SJRU Boys Sizzling 7s Gala
Tuesday 28 February
3
  • All Day CHS Trials - Campbelltown
  • CHS Trials - Syd East
  • SJRU All Clubs Meeting

March 2023

M T W T F S S
Wednesday 1 March
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Campbelltown
  • CHS Trials - Sth Coast
Thursday 2 March
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Hunter
  • CHS Trials - Sth Coast
Friday 3 March
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Central Coast
  • CHS Trials - Hunter
Saturday 4 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Central Coast
Sunday 5 March
1
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #1
Monday 6 March
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Grafton
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #1
Tuesday 7 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Grafton
Wednesday 8 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Inverell
Thursday 9 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Inverell
Friday 10 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Orange
Saturday 11 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Orange
Sunday 12 March
2
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #2
  • SNRR GMG XV's
Monday 13 March
3
  • All Day CHS Trials - Riverina
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #2
  • SNRR GMG XV's
Tuesday 14 March
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Riverina
  • CHS Trials - Syd West
Wednesday 15 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Syd West
Thursday 16 March
 
Friday 17 March
 
Saturday 18 March
 
Sunday 19 March
1
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #3
Monday 20 March
1
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #3
Tuesday 21 March
1
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Wednesday 22 March
2
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
  • Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Thursday 23 March
1
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Friday 24 March
 
Saturday 25 March
2
  • All Day CRU Coaches Weekend
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #4
Sunday 26 March
3
  • All Day CRU Coaches Weekend
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #4
  • SJRU Grading Gala #1
Monday 27 March
2
  • All Day CRU Coaches Weekend
  • SJRU Grading Gala #1
Tuesday 28 March
 
Wednesday 29 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Syd North
Thursday 30 March
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Syd North
Friday 31 March
 

April 2023

M T W T F S S
Saturday 1 April
1
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #5
Sunday 2 April
2
  • All Day SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #5
  • SJRU Grading Gala #2
Monday 3 April
1
  • All Day SJRU Grading Gala #2
Tuesday 4 April
1
  • All Day Primary Schools 7s Finals
Wednesday 5 April
1
  • All Day Primary Schools 7s Finals
Thursday 6 April
1
  • All Day CHS Trials - Tuggerah
Friday 7 April
2
  • All Day CHS Trials - Tuggerah
  • School Holidays
Saturday 8 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Sunday 9 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Monday 10 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday 11 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday 12 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday 13 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday 14 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday 15 April
2
  • All Day Girls Camp - Hassell Park, St Ives
  • School Holidays
Sunday 16 April
2
  • All Day Girls Camp - Hassell Park, St Ives
  • School Holidays
Monday 17 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday 18 April
2
  • All Day Girls Camp - Eric Tweedale Stadium, Granville
  • School Holidays
Wednesday 19 April
2
  • All Day Girls Camp - Eric Tweedale Stadium, Granville
  • School Holidays
Thursday 20 April
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday 21 April
2
  • All Day Girls Camp - Waratahs HQ, Daceyville
  • School Holidays
Saturday 22 April
4
  • All Day Girls Camp - Waratahs HQ, Daceyville
  • Private School Holidays
  • School Holidays
  • TAS Rugby Carnival
Sunday 23 April
2
  • All Day Private School Holidays
  • TAS Rugby Carnival
Monday 24 April
2
  • All Day Private School Holidays
  • TAS Rugby Carnival
Tuesday 25 April
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Wednesday 26 April
2
  • All Day CCC Trials
  • Private School Holidays
Thursday 27 April
1
  • All Day CCC Trials
Friday 28 April
2
  • All Day CCC Trials
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 1
Saturday 29 April
2
  • All Day ISA Div 2 comp starts
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 1
Sunday 30 April
6
  • All Day ISA Div 2 comp starts
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 1
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #7
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 1
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
  • Sydney U18 Rep Team Open Selection Trials

May 2023

M T W T F S S
Monday 1 May
5
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 1
  • SJRU Girls Sizzling 7s Gala #7
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 1
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
  • Sydney U18 Rep Team Open Selection Trials
Tuesday 2 May
1
  • All Day CHS Open Trials
Wednesday 3 May
1
  • All Day CHS Open Trials
Thursday 4 May
1
  • All Day CHS Open Trials
Friday 5 May
2
  • All Day CHS Open Trials
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 2
Saturday 6 May
2
  • All Day CRU U18 Girls - Skills Training
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 2
Sunday 7 May
4
  • All Day CRU U18 Boys Open Trials
  • CRU U18 Girls - Skills Training
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 2
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 2
Monday 8 May
5
  • All Day CRU U18 Boys Open Trials
  • CRU U18 Girls - Skills Training
  • ISA U18 Trials
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 2
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 2
Tuesday 9 May
4
  • All Day AICES Trials
  • ISA U16 Trials
  • ISA U18 Trials
  • Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Wednesday 10 May
4
  • All Day AICES Trials
  • ISA U16 Trials
  • Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
  • Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Thursday 11 May
1
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Friday 12 May
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 3
Saturday 13 May
2
  • All Day AAGPS Comp starts
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 3
Sunday 14 May
3
  • All Day AAGPS Comp starts
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 3
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 3
Monday 15 May
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 3
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 3
Tuesday 16 May
1
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Wednesday 17 May
2
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
  • Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Thursday 18 May
1
  • All Day Waratahs SJRU Club Blitz
Friday 19 May
3
  • All Day CCC Rugby Camp
  • CHS Rugby Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 4
Saturday 20 May
4
  • All Day AICES Rugby Camp
  • CCC Rugby Camp
  • CHS Rugby Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 4
Sunday 21 May
6
  • All Day AICES Rugby Camp
  • CCC Rugby Camp
  • CHS Rugby Camp
  • CHS vs CCC
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 4
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 4
Monday 22 May
4
  • All Day AICES Rugby Camp
  • CHS vs CCC
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 4
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 4
Tuesday 23 May
 
Wednesday 24 May
 
Thursday 25 May
 
Friday 26 May
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 5
Saturday 27 May
2
  • All Day CRU U18 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 5
Sunday 28 May
5
  • All Day CRU U18 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 5
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 5
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
  • SYD/CRU vs CHS/CCC/AICES
Monday 29 May
5
  • All Day CRU U18 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 5
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 5
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
  • SYD/CRU vs CHS/CCC/AICES
Tuesday 30 May
 
Wednesday 31 May
 

June 2023

M T W T F S S
Thursday 1 June
 
Friday 2 June
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 6
Saturday 3 June
3
  • All Day CAS, ISA Div 1 Comps start
  • CHS Girls Training Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 6
Sunday 4 June
5
  • All Day CAS, ISA Div 1 Comps start
  • CHS Girls Training Camp
  • ISA Rep Training
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 6
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 6
Monday 5 June
4
  • All Day CHS Girls Training Camp
  • ISA Rep Training
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 6
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 6
Tuesday 6 June
1
  • All Day ISA v CHS v CCC v AICES
Wednesday 7 June
2
  • All Day CAS U16 Trials
  • ISA v CHS v CCC v AICES
Thursday 8 June
1
  • All Day CAS U16 Trials
Friday 9 June
 
Saturday 10 June
1
  • All Day NSWJRU State Championships
Sunday 11 June
1
  • All Day NSWJRU State Championships
Monday 12 June
1
  • All Day NSWJRU State Championships
Tuesday 13 June
1
  • All Day NSWJRU State Championships
Wednesday 14 June
 
Thursday 15 June
 
Friday 16 June
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 7
Saturday 17 June
3
  • All Day CHS Training Camp
  • CRU U15 & U16 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 7
Sunday 18 June
4
  • All Day CHS Training Camp
  • CRU U15 & U16 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 7
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 7
Monday 19 June
4
  • All Day CHS Training Camp
  • CRU U15 & U16 Boys Camp
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 7
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp Rnd 7
Tuesday 20 June
2
  • All Day AAGPS vs CAS
  • SYD/CRU vs AAGPS
Wednesday 21 June
2
  • All Day AAGPS vs CAS
  • SYD/CRU vs AAGPS
Thursday 22 June
2
  • All Day ISA Rep Training
  • NSWSRU All Schools Girls 7s
Friday 23 June
5
  • All Day ISA Rep Training
  • NSW U18 Open Schools Trials (incl SYD/CRU)
  • NSWSRU All Schools Girls 7s
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 8
Saturday 24 June
7
  • All Day CRU Girls & U14 Boys Camp
  • NSW U18 Open Schools Trials (incl SYD/CRU)
  • NSWSRU All Schools Girls 7s
  • NSWSRU U16 Champs
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 8
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
Sunday 25 June
6
  • All Day CRU Girls & U14 Boys Camp
  • NSWSRU U16 Champs
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 8
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp - Finals
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
Monday 26 June
5
  • All Day CRU Girls & U14 Boys Camp
  • NSWSRU U16 Champs
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 8
  • SJRU Girls XVs Comp - Finals
Tuesday 27 June
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Wednesday 28 June
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Thursday 29 June
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Friday 30 June
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays

July 2023

M T W T F S S
Saturday 1 July
3
  • All Day NSWJRU Regionals
  • Private School Holidays
  • School Holidays
Sunday 2 July
3
  • All Day Hills - King of the Hills
  • NSWJRU Regionals
  • School Holidays
Monday 3 July
6
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • Coffs Coast Challenge
  • Hills - King of the Hills
  • NSWJRU Regionals
  • SYD/CRU/NSWSRU U16 MOU
  • School Holidays
Tuesday 4 July
4
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • Coffs Coast Challenge
  • SYD/CRU/NSWSRU U16 MOU
  • School Holidays
Wednesday 5 July
3
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • Coffs Coast Challenge
  • School Holidays
Thursday 6 July
3
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • Coffs Coast Challenge
  • School Holidays
Friday 7 July
2
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • School Holidays
Saturday 8 July
4
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • NSW U16 Invitational
  • SJRU U12 Development Gala (Boys & Girls)
  • School Holidays
Sunday 9 July
4
  • All Day Australian Schools Championships (ASRU)
  • NSW U16 Invitational
  • SJRU U12 Development Gala (Boys & Girls)
  • School Holidays
Monday 10 July
3
  • All Day NSW U16 Invitational
  • SJRU U12 Development Gala (Boys & Girls)
  • School Holidays
Tuesday 11 July
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday 12 July
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday 13 July
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday 14 July
2
  • All Day SJRU Wet Weather Weekend
  • School Holidays
Saturday 15 July
5
  • All Day NSWJRU U10 & U11 State Gala
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Wet Weather Weekend
  • School Holidays
  • Wallabies v Argentina
Sunday 16 July
4
  • All Day NSWJRU U10 & U11 State Gala
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Wet Weather Weekend
  • Wallabies v Argentina
Monday 17 July
3
  • All Day NSWJRU U10 & U11 State Gala
  • Private School Holidays
  • SJRU Wet Weather Weekend
Tuesday 18 July
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Wednesday 19 July
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Thursday 20 July
 
Friday 21 July
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 9
Saturday 22 July
2
  • All Day CRU Training Camp
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 9
Sunday 23 July
4
  • All Day CRU Training Camp
  • City vs Country
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 9
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 1
Monday 24 July
3
  • All Day City vs Country
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 9
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 1
Tuesday 25 July
 
Wednesday 26 July
 
Thursday 27 July
 
Friday 28 July
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 10
Saturday 29 July
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 10
  • Wallabies v All Blacks
Sunday 30 July
4
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 10
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 2
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
  • Wallabies v All Blacks
Monday 31 July
3
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 10
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 2
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala

August 2023

M T W T F S S
Tuesday 1 August
 
Wednesday 2 August
 
Thursday 3 August
 
Friday 4 August
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 11
Saturday 5 August
2
  • All Day CAS Comp ends
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 11
Sunday 6 August
3
  • All Day CAS Comp ends
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 11
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 3
Monday 7 August
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 11
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 3
Tuesday 8 August
 
Wednesday 9 August
 
Thursday 10 August
 
Friday 11 August
1
  • All Day SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 12
Saturday 12 August
2
  • All Day AAGPS Comp ends
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp Rnd 12
Sunday 13 August
3
  • All Day AAGPS Comp ends
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 12
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 4
Monday 14 August
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp Rnd 12
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 4
Tuesday 15 August
 
Wednesday 16 August
 
Thursday 17 August
 
Friday 18 August
2
  • All Day Hunters Hill Dufficy Cup XX
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp - Semi Finals
Saturday 19 August
2
  • All Day Hunters Hill Dufficy Cup XX
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp - Semi Finals
Sunday 20 August
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp - Semi Finals
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 5
Monday 21 August
3
  • All Day PSSA Boys & Girls XVs
  • SJRU Fri-Sun Comp - Semi Finals
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp Rnd 5
Tuesday 22 August
1
  • All Day PSSA Boys & Girls XVs
Wednesday 23 August
1
  • All Day PSSA Boys & Girls XVs
Thursday 24 August
1
  • All Day PSSA Boys & Girls XVs
Friday 25 August
4
  • All Day CHS State Gala Day
  • Hunters Hill Dufficy Cup XXI
  • PSSA Boys & Girls XVs
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp - Grand Finals
Saturday 26 August
4
  • All Day CHS State Gala Day
  • Hunters Hill Dufficy Cup XXI
  • SJRU Fri Only Comp - Grand Finals
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
Sunday 27 August
3
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp - Grand Finals
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp - Finals
  • SJRU Inter-District Minis Gala
Monday 28 August
2
  • All Day SJRU Fri-Sun Comp - Grand Finals
  • SJRU Frosty 7 Comp - Finals
Tuesday 29 August
 
Wednesday 30 August
 
Thursday 31 August
 

September 2023

M T W T F S S
Friday 1 September
1
  • All Day Clovelly Turinui Cup
Saturday 2 September
3
  • All Day Chatswood Challenge Cup
  • Clovelly Turinui Cup
  • Wahroonga Tiger Cup
Sunday 3 September
2
  • All Day Chatswood Challenge Cup
  • Wahroonga Tiger Cup
Monday 4 September
2
  • All Day PSSA Girls 7s
  • Waratah & Buchan Shields
Tuesday 5 September
2
  • All Day PSSA Girls 7s
  • Waratah & Buchan Shields
Wednesday 6 September
2
  • All Day PSSA Girls 7s
  • Waratah & Buchan Shields
Thursday 7 September
 
Friday 8 September
1
  • All Day PSSA Knockout Final
Saturday 9 September
3
  • All Day CRU U12 & U13 Country Champs
  • PSSA Knockout Final
  • RWC Wallabies v Georgia
Sunday 10 September
2
  • All Day CRU U12 & U13 Country Champs
  • RWC Wallabies v Georgia
Monday 11 September
1
  • All Day CRU U12 & U13 Country Champs
Tuesday 12 September
 
Wednesday 13 September
 
Thursday 14 September
 
Friday 15 September
 
Saturday 16 September
1
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Induction Day
Sunday 17 September
3
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Induction Day
  • RWC Wallabies v Fiji
  • SJRU v BJRU
Monday 18 September
2
  • All Day RWC Wallabies v Fiji
  • SJRU v BJRU
Tuesday 19 September
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U19 Training
Wednesday 20 September
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U19 Training
Thursday 21 September
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U19 Training
Friday 22 September
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U19 Training
Saturday 23 September
4
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U11 & U13)
  • School Holidays
Sunday 24 September
5
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U11 & U13)
  • RWC Wallabies v Wales
  • School Holidays
Monday 25 September
5
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U11 & U13)
  • RWC Wallabies v Wales
  • School Holidays
Tuesday 26 September
4
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • NSWRU State 7s (U11 & U13)
  • School Holidays
Wednesday 27 September
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Thursday 28 September
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Friday 29 September
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Saturday 30 September
4
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • PSSA Invitational Exchange U12/U13
  • School Holidays

October 2023

M T W T F S S
Sunday 1 October
5
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • PSSA Invitational Exchange U12/U13
  • RWC Wallabies v Qualifier (USA?)
  • School Holidays
Monday 2 October
4
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • RWC Wallabies v Qualifier (USA?)
  • School Holidays
Tuesday 3 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Wednesday 4 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Thursday 5 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • School Holidays
Friday 6 October
4
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U19 Training
  • NSWRU State 7s (U15 & U17)
  • School Holidays
Saturday 7 October
5
  • All Day Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U15 & U17)
  • Private School Holidays
  • School Holidays
Sunday 8 October
5
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U15 & U17)
  • Private School Holidays
Monday 9 October
5
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • Gen Blue U15s till Oct 8th
  • Gen Blue U16 Camp
  • NSWRU State 7s (U15 & U17)
  • Private School Holidays
Tuesday 10 October
2
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
  • Private School Holidays
Wednesday 11 October
2
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
  • Private School Holidays
Thursday 12 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Friday 13 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Saturday 14 October
1
  • All Day RWC Qtr Finals
Sunday 15 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • RWC Qtr Finals
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 1
Monday 16 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • RWC Qtr Finals
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 1
Tuesday 17 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Wednesday 18 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Thursday 19 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Friday 20 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Saturday 21 October
2
  • All Day NSWRU Senior Men's & Women's 7s Champs
  • RWC Semi Finals
Sunday 22 October
4
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • NSWRU Senior Men's & Women's 7s Champs
  • RWC Semi Finals
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 1
Monday 23 October
4
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • NSWRU Senior Men's & Women's 7s Champs
  • RWC Semi Finals
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 1
Tuesday 24 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Wednesday 25 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Thursday 26 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Friday 27 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Saturday 28 October
1
  • All Day RWC 3rd v 4th
Sunday 29 October
4
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • RWC 3rd v 4th
  • RWC Final
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 2
Monday 30 October
3
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • RWC Final
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 2
Tuesday 31 October
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training

November 2023

M T W T F S S
Wednesday 1 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Thursday 2 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Friday 3 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Saturday 4 November
 
Sunday 5 November
2
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 2
Monday 6 November
2
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 2
Tuesday 7 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Wednesday 8 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Thursday 9 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Friday 10 November
1
  • All Day Gen Blue U16 & U19 Training
Saturday 11 November
 
Sunday 12 November
2
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 3
Monday 13 November
2
  • All Day Gen Blue Academy Games
  • SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Girls Rnd 3
Tuesday 14 November
 
Wednesday 15 November
 
Thursday 16 November
 
Friday 17 November
 
Saturday 18 November
 
Sunday 19 November
1
  • All Day SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 3
Monday 20 November
1
  • All Day SJRU Spring 7s Gala - Boys Rnd 3
Tuesday 21 November
 
Wednesday 22 November
 
Thursday 23 November
 
Friday 24 November
1
  • All Day Pasifika Youth Cup
Saturday 25 November
1
  • All Day Pasifika Youth Cup
Sunday 26 November
1
  • All Day Pasifika Youth Cup
Monday 27 November
1
  • All Day Pasifika Youth Cup
Tuesday 28 November
 
Wednesday 29 November
 
Thursday 30 November
 

December 2023

M T W T F S S
Friday 1 December
 
Saturday 2 December
 
Sunday 3 December
 
Monday 4 December
 
Tuesday 5 December
 
Wednesday 6 December
 
Thursday 7 December
 
Friday 8 December
 
Saturday 9 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Sunday 10 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Monday 11 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Tuesday 12 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Wednesday 13 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Thursday 14 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Friday 15 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Saturday 16 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Sunday 17 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Monday 18 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Tuesday 19 December
1
  • All Day Private School Holidays
Wednesday 20 December
2
  • All Day Private School Holidays
  • School Holidays
Thursday 21 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday 22 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday 23 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Sunday 24 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Monday 25 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday 26 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday 27 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday 28 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday 29 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday 30 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays
Sunday 31 December
1
  • All Day School Holidays